Alumni Achievements

     

    mToppers and meritorious alumni have made a foray in top colleges and institutes like SRCC, LSR, CBS, Hindu College, Hansraj College, Sri Venkateswara College, JMC, etc to give their pursuits a new height and a wider horizon as visualised by their alma mater.

    Hardik Wadhwa, batch 2011-12 has topped Delhi University in Economics (Hons.). Hearty congrats!

    Hardik Wadwa, our topper of the batch 2011-12, has been granted admission at IIM Ahmadabad.

    Shivya Gupta, our topper of batch 2009-10, has been admitted to IIM Lucknow.

    Our students are doing well in renowned Universities both in India and overseas.

     

    A glimpse:-

    S No.

    Name

    College/University

    Course

    1.

    Kritika Sudan

    Leibniz Institute For Neurobiology Magdeburg. Germany.

    Phd.

    2.

    Madhav Sharma

    Carlton University, Canada

    B.Tech

    3.

    Om Naulakha

    Birla Institute of Technology & Science, PILANI

    B.Tech

    4.

    Rahul Sarna

    Stony Brook University, New York

    B.Tech

    5.

    Dhruv Singhal

    Stony Brook University, New York

    B.Tech

    6.

    Udit Verma

    IIIT, Dwarka

    B.Tech

    7.

    Harsh Singh

    Delhi College of Engineering

    B.Tech

    8.

    Dhruv Aggarwal

    JJM Medical College, Devangiri, Bangalore

    MBBS

    9.

    Ankit Parasher

    University College of Medical Sciences , New Delhi

    MBBS

    10.

    Pooja Mishra

    Kasturba Gandhi Medical College, Manipal University

    MBBS

    11.

    Jaikaran Mansingh

    Manipal University

    MBBS

    12.

    Kunal Bhutani

    Shri Ram College of Commerce

    B.Com (Hons)

    13.

    Mansi Kabra

    Shri Ram College of Commerce

    Eco (Hons)

    14.

    Sneha Goyal

    Lady Shri Ram College

    Psychology (Hons)

    15.

    Shubhi Kapoor

    Lady Shri Ram College

    History (Hons)

    16.

    Heena Bajaj

    Lady Shri Ram College

    B.Com (Hons)

    17.

    Jyoti Wadhwa

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies (CBS), DU

    BBS

    18.

    Garima Sehra

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies (CBS), DU

    BBS

    19.

    Shivya Gupta

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies (CBS), DU

    BBS

    20.

    Tripta Ahuja

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies (CBS), DU

    BBS

    21.

    Tanmeet Singh

    Hindu College

    Political Science (Hons)

    22.

    Kriti Talwar

    Hindu College

    Mathematics (Hons)

    23.

    Palakh Duggar

    Hindu College

    Physics (Hons)

    24.

    Vrendha Manni

    Hansraj College

    Computer Science (Hons)

    25.

    Anuj Bajaj

    Sri Venkateswara

    Mathematics (Hons)

    26.

    Komal Naulakha

    Sri Venkateswara

    Eco (Hons)

    27.

    Vasudha Grover

    Jesus and Mary College Delhi University

    B.com Hons.

    28.

    Sahiba Ahluwalia

    Jesus and Mary College Delhi University

    Psychology (Hons)

    29.

    Tania Kapoor

    Jesus and Mary College Delhi University

    Psychology (Hons)

    30.

    Sasha Samuel

    St Stephens College

    History (Hons)

    31.

    Ashna Sethi

    University of Leeds

    B.A (Hons) in Media

    32.

    Shivam Mehta

    Hansraj College

    B.Com (Hons)

    33.

    Chandni Airi

    Faculty of Arts,DU

    French (Hons)

    34.

    Sania Bhatia

    JMC, D.U.

    B.Com(Hons)

    35.

    Gurmani Chadha

    SRCC, D.U.

    B.Com(Hons)

    36.

    Shikhar Gupta

    Narsee Monjee

    BBA

    37.

    Abhinav Jain

    SRCC, D.U.

    B.Com(Hons)

    38.

    Prabhleen Kaur

    JMC, D.U.

    B.Com(Hons)

    39.

    Akanksha Khullar

    JMC, D.U.

    Political Science(Hons)

    40.

    Jayita Mehdi

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh, D.U

    B.Com(Hons)

    41.

    Nazar Nandi Nagpal

    Kamla Nehu College

    B.Com(Pass)

    42.

    Dhananjit Ray

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College

    Eco(Hons)

    43.

    Hardik Wadhwa

    SRCC, D.U

    Eco(Hons)

    44.

    Ritika Nowlakha

    JMC, D.U.

    Psychology(Hons)

    45.

    Anubhuti Chaturvedi
    (2010-2011)

    Lady Hardinge Medical College, Delhi University.

    MBBS

    46.

    Aarushi Chaturvedi
    (2011-2012)

    Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology, Indraprastha University, Delhi.

    B.Tech

    47.

    Harish Bohara

    IIT, Guwahati

    B.Tech

    48.

    Antil Singhal

    Neta Ji Subhash Institute of Technology, Delhi

    B.Tech

    49.

    Yug Agarwal

    School of Planning and Architecture, Bhopal

    B.Arch

    50.

    Siddharta Sen

    SRCC

    Phy. Hons.

    51.

    Maneet Singh

    DTU Delhi

    B.Tech

    52.

    Daksh Narang

    NSIT Delhi

    B.Tech

    53.

    Nakul Chadha

    Manipal Institute

    B.Tech

    54.

    Sahil Sarna

    Stony Brook University

    B.Tech

    55.

    Utkarsh Grover

    Purdue University U.S.

    B.Tech

    56.

    Ishaan Sharma

    I.P University

    B.Tech

    57.

    Ansh Kumar

    Univ.Collage of Arch. I.P.

    B.Arch

    58.

    Arsh Aggarwal

    SRCC

    Economics Hons.

    59.

    Parul Arora

    SRCC

    Economics Hons

    60.

    Anubha Saggar

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies

    BBS

    61.

    Lakshika Sharma

    Lady Shri Ram College

    Maths Hons.

    62.

    Tushita Jolly

    Miranda House

    English Hons.

    63.

    Sehaj Monga

    Lady Shri Ram College

    Psychology Hons.

    64.

    Ahan Ghosh

    St. Xaviers College, Calcutta

    Mass Media & Videography

    65.

    Anisha Kaur Sethi

    DY Patil Medical College, Mumbai

    Medicine

    66.

    Smriti Mehra

    University of Melbourne

    Bachelor’s degree in Economics

    67.

    Ojasvi Jain

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies, Delhi University

    BMS

    68.

    Mahima Batheja

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies, Delhi University

    BMS

    69.

    Ayushman Dey

    Manipal University

    B.Tech

    70.

    Pritha Ray

    Narsee Monjee, Mumbai

    B.Tech

    71.

    Astha kalra

    Indira Gandhi Delhi technical University

    B.Arch

    - Garima Sehra, BBS from CBS, has done internship at HSBC and Kotak Mahindra Bank-retail banking.- Jyoti Wadhwa, BBS from BBS, has done internship at ONGC and Punjab National Bank Gilts Ltd.- Om Naulakha, presently in 4th year BITS PILANI completed internship at Northern Railways.

    - Pankhuri Gera - Final year ENGG from CITM,Faridabad, got selected in campus interviews for TCS.Ltd for the post of assistant systems engineer in TCS.

    - Karan Walia is pursuing career in Merchant Navy.

    - Srishti Nanda-Interned at Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology (IGIB) for the summer of 2009 and 2010.

    - Rajat Arora, BTech from Lingaya’s University,Faridabad,completed internship fromNEC-HCL System Technologies (joint venture b/w NEC Japan and HCL India), Noida.

    - Chaitanya Kataria completed his studies at University of Sheffield.

    - R.Bhavishya did an internship in TERI in DELHI last year summer holidays and in BSNL last year in winter holidays.