Announcements.

Primary School Semi finalists in the Katha contest. Congrats!

Sl.No.

School name

Student name

Class

Story / Poem

School email

Mentor’s Name

1

The Indian School, Delhi

Gayatri Munjal

VI

Lily saved The Day

[email protected]

Vikramjit Rooprai

2

Farzeen Ilyas Zargar

VI

Lost In The past Rashmi Chaudhary

3

Bhuvi Kashyap

VI

Mother’s Heart Rashmi Chaudhary

4

Aadrita Goswamy

VII

A Visit To Varanasi Rashmi Chaudhary

5

Sharanya Mushran

VII

Sorry, Please and Thank You Is All It Takes Rashmi Chaudhary

6

Gurmeher Longani

VII

The Haunted Mansion Kamal Pruthi

7

Raghavendra Singh Gulia

VIII

The Pharaoh’s Pyramid Kamal Pruthi

8

Archit Mahajan

X

Inspiration Shrutika Mathur

9

Hrdya Jain

V

FUN UNDER THE SUN Arunima Mazumdar

10

Khushi Bammi

V

The Day Everything Went Wrong Sangeeta Barooah

11

Vatsal Kukreti

V

The Magical Land Vikramjit Rooprai

12

Uday Soni

V

Treasure Hunt Vikramjit Rooprai

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

Ms. Sukhmeen Kaur Cheema is appointed Vice Principal wef 1 Setember, 2016.

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

STUDENT COUNCIL 2017-18

JUNIOR STUDENTS COUNCIL 2017-2018

S.NO.

POSTS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1.        

Head Boy (Jr.)

VIRAAJ GABA

2.        

Head Girl (Jr.)

NAVYASHA SINHA

3.        

Editorial Captain (Jr.)

ARYAMAAN GOSWAMY

4.        

Discipline Captain  (Jr.)

ADITYA KHANDPAL

5.        

Co-Curricular Captain (Jr.)

KRUNAL PATEL

6.        

Sports Captain (Jr.)

KHUSHAL BANSAL

7.        

Surya House Captain (Jr.)

BHOOMIKA RASTOGI

8.        

Chandra House Captain (Jr.)

PRONOY MITRA

9.        

Indra House Captain (Jr.)

SHUBHI KOHLI

10.    

Varun House Captain (Jr.)

NIYATI KHURANA

11.    

Life skills and wellness Captain  (Jr.)

GURMAHIMA LONGANI

12.    

CITIZENSHIP CAPTAIN (JR.)

AARAV MUDHALIYAR

STUDENT COUNCIL (SENIOR) -2017 -2018

S.NO. POSTS NAME OF THE STUDENT
1.        HEAD BOY DIVTESH SINGH DHIR
2.        HEAD GIRL SAUMYAA SAXENA
3.        DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN SHUBHANGI ARORA
4.        DISCIPLINE VICE CAPTAIN GITANSH RAJ SATIJA
5.        SPORTS CAPTAIN DAKSH SHOKEEN
6.        SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN MEGHNA NAAVARIYA
7.        CHANDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN CHIRAG NARANG
8.        CHANDRA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN JANIS OBEROI
9.        INDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN MOLSHREE GUPTA
10.    INDRA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN AATIF HUSSAIN
11.    SURYA HOUSE CAPTAIN SANATAN SRIVASTAVA
12.    SURYA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN NITYA SONI
13.    VARUN HOUSE CAPTAIN BEDANTO SEN
14.    VARUN HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN KHAYATI KARANA
15.    EDITORIAL CAPTAIN DIVI ANAND
16.    EDITORIAL VICE CAPTAIN SAMARTH SAXENA
17.    CO-CURRICULAR CAPTAIN MANAV ARORA
18.    CO-CURRICULAR VICE CAPTAIN AVANTIKA CHODDHA
19.    CITIZENSHIP CAPTAIN BHUMIKA NARANG
20.    CITIZENSHIP VICE CAPTAIN SYED SARIM HUSSAIN
21.    Life skills and wellness Captain DIVYA KSHITIJ SRIVAVASTAVA
22.    Life skills and wellnesS VICE CAPTAIN REVA KALRA
23.    IDEATION CAPTAIN KSHITIJ MOHAN
24.    IDEATION VICE CAPTAIN SIRJAN KAUR
25.    CAMPUS MANAGEMENT CAPTAIN MAYANK KHATRI