Achievements

At Connect 2019, an inter school event held at Mater Dei School on 16 November, our students Uday Soni and Ekveer Sahoo (VIII) won the first prize for Promo-Fomo whilst Shriyah Arora and Shambhavi Singh (VI) won the first prize for Spellathon.

At Connect 2019, an inter school event held at Mater Dei School on 16 November, our students Uday Soni and Ekveer Sahoo (VIII) won the first prize for Promo-Fomo whilst Shriyah Arora and Shambhavi Singh (VI) won the first prize for Spellathon.

Read More

At Tagfest’19, an inter school competition for Primary classes held on 18 October’19 held at Tagore International School East of Kailash, our Primary School team comprising Rishika Arora, Ish Jadwani ( class I) and Aharshi Dey , Aaishi Sen Gupta ( class II) was awarded the First Prize in the event titled ‘Bringing Life to Shapes’.

At Tagfest’19, an inter school competition for Primary classes held on 18 October’19 held at Tagore International School East of Kailash, our Primary School team comprising Rishika Arora, Ish Jadwani  ( class I) and Aharshi Dey , Aaishi Sen Gupta (  class II) was awarded the First Prize in the event  titled ‘Bringing Life to...

Read More

At an inter school conclave, ‘Voices’ held at Lotus Valley International School on 7 and 8 November, 2019, Tejkirat Singh Sakhija and Divijaa Sahni of class XI-B won the Second Prize for their PPT-‘ Ethics as the Cornerstone of a Globalised World’. Arav Dimri, Mayank Ahuja, Mitr Nanda, Gurliv Kaur and Abhiraj Sharma of XI-D, Vidhi Vadhwa of XI-B and Divija Puri of XI-C took the Third Prize for their short film on the topic ‘The Power of Faith and Spirituality’.

At an inter school conclave, ‘Voices’ held at Lotus Valley International School on 7 and 8 November, 2019, Tejkirat Singh Sakhija and Divijaa Sahni of class XI-B won the Second Prize for their PPT-‘ Ethics as the Cornerstone of a Globalised World’. Arav Dimri, Mayank Ahuja, Mitr Nanda, Gurliv Kaur and Abhiraj Sharma of XI-D, Vidhi Vadhwa of XI-B and Divija Puri of XI-C took the Third...

Read More

Divyansh Rajoria of class VIII secured the Second Prize for mono acting at ‘Rangmanch Utsav 2019’ held on 9th November’2019 and organised by IPROCH (Institute for Promotion and Research on Odisha Culture and Heritage) at Jawahar Bhavan.

Divyansh Rajoria of class VIII secured the Second Prize for mono acting at ‘Rangmanch Utsav 2019’ held on 9th November’2019 and organised by IPROCH (Institute for Promotion and Research on Odisha Culture and Heritage) at Jawahar...

Read More

A t the 17th English Language Meet held at Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School on 23 October 2019, Upasana Khatua of Class V was awarded ‘ Good Effort’ for her narration in ‘ Spin a Tale’.

A t the 17th English Language Meet held at Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School on 23 October 2019, Upasana Khatua of Class V was awarded ‘ Good Effort’ for her narration in ‘ Spin a Tale’.

Read More

At AEON 4.0, the inter school computer competition held on 22 Oct, 2019 at The Indian School, Nishit Sharma of class XI- C secured the second position for AEON Beats

At AEON 4.0, the inter school computer competition held on 22 Oct, 2019 at The Indian School, Nishit Sharma of class XI- C secured the second position for AEON Beats.

Read More