Achievements

At “The Quest 2018″ an inter school competition themed “Winds of Change”, held at The Airforce School- Subroto Park on 10 and 11 May, 2018, Aryan Singh of class X D was named Best Interjector.

At “The Quest 2018″ an inter school competition themed “Winds of Change”, held at The Airforce School- Subroto Park on 10 and 11 May, 2018, Aryan Singh of class X D was named Best Interjector.

Read More

At the 5th Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship 2018, organised by the Roller Star Sports Academy and held at Himalaya Public Senior Secondary School, Sector – 7, Rohini, on 6th May 2018, Md. Sehbaan Khan of class 4-A won the Gold, Aahan Chandok of class 5-C carried home the Silver, Vihaan Singh Narang of class 4B and Shaurya Fulfagar of class 4C took the Bronze in the 300 m Under-10 category. It was a clean sweep for our skaters!

At the 5th Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship 2018, organised by the Roller Star Sports Academy and held at Himalaya Public Senior Secondary School, Sector – 7, Rohini, on 6th May 2018, Md. Sehbaan Khan of class 4-A won the Gold, Aahan Chandok of class 5-C carried home the Silver, Vihaan Singh Narang of class 4B and Shaurya Fulfagar of class 4C took the Bronze in the 300 m...

Read More

At the Roller Champions Trophy 2018, held by High Speed Sports Academy at the DDA Sports Complex, Rohini on 5 May ( Under-10 category), Md. Sehbaan Khan, class 4A won 2 Golds in the 300 m & the 500m, Aahan Chandok, class 5C won the Silver in the 500 m, Vihaan Singh Narang, class 4B won 2 Bronzes in the 300 m and 500 m, Yatharth Chauhan, class 5E won 2 Bronzes in the 300 m & the 500 m and Mehan Singh Baisla, class 5E won the Bronze in the 500 m.

At the Roller Champions Trophy 2018, held by High Speed Sports Academy at the DDA Sports Complex, Rohini on 5 May ( Under-10 category), Md. Sehbaan Khan, class 4A won 2 Golds in the 300 m & the 500m, Aahan Chandok, class 5C won the Silver in the 500 m, Vihaan Singh Narang, class 4B won 2 Bronzes in the 300 m and 500 m, Yatharth Chauhan, class 5E won 2 Bronzes in the 300 m & the 500 m and...

Read More

Our School lifted the trophy for Best School in all categories in the 3rd Indus Cup Chess Tournament held at Blue Bells School on 12 and 13 May 2018. Both the Under-7 and Under-14 teams secured the 1st position. Under- 7 team: Mayank Panwar, Parth Jain of class III, Tanmay Virmani , Rishik Srivastava of class II. Under-14 team: of Auro Sankalp class IX, Aarush Roy VII, Krunal Patel class VI and Akshit Bhatia class VI. Medha Prashar class IX was declared the Best Girl in Under-17 category. Aarush Roy received a cash prize of Rs. 1,200 and Auro Sankalp received Rs 800.

Our School lifted the trophy for Best School in all categories in the 3rd Indus Cup Chess Tournament held at Blue Bells School on 12 and 13 May 2018. Both the Under-7 and Under-14 teams secured the 1st position. Under- 7 team: Mayank Panwar, Parth Jain of class III, Tanmay Virmani , Rishik Srivastava of class II. Under-14 team: of Auro Sankalp class IX, Aarush Roy VII, Krunal Patel class VI and...

Read More

Senior School dancers were named winners of the third position for their scintillating performance themed ‘The Game of Dice – Mahabharat’, in the inter school choreography competition, Stagekraft’, held on 12 May 2018 at Sanskriti School.

Senior School dancers were named winners of the third position for their scintillating performance themed ‘The Game of Dice – Mahabharat’, in the inter school choreography competition, Stagekraft’, held on 12 May 2018 at Sanskriti School.

Read More

At Chunauti, 2018 held at Apeejay School, Saket on 26 and 27 April our team was awarded as follows: 1st Position for QFIESTA ( Indian History Quiz)- Samarbir Singh and Bhuvi Kashyap – VIII 2nd Position for Website Designing ( Design @ Komposer)- Sasmit De Sarkar and Md. Omar – VIII 3rd Position for Origami Activists -Interlocking modular structure by Ryan Singh – V.

At Chunauti, 2018 held at Apeejay School, Saket on 26 and 27 April our team was awarded as follows: 1st Position for QFIESTA ( Indian History Quiz)- Samarbir Singh and Bhuvi Kashyap – VIII 2nd Position for Website Designing ( Design @ Komposer)- Sasmit De Sarkar and Md. Omar – VIII 3rd Position for Origami Activists -Interlocking modular structure by Ryan Singh –...

Read More