Achievements

Manthan Bobal 4-A won 2 bronze medals ( Under-10 category) for 600m and 1,000 m at the 44th Delhi State Open Roller Sports’ Championship held at DDA Sports Complex, Pitampura between 27 and 30 April, 2017 ( event was organised by the Roller Skating Federation of India). He also won the Silver ( U-10) category for 600m at the 17th Talent Sports’ Academy Roller Skating Championship held at Siri Fort, DDA Complex on 4th May, 2017.

Manthan Bobal 4-A won 2 bronze medals ( Under-10 category)  for 600m and 1,000 m at the 44th Delhi State Open Roller Sports’ Championship held at DDA Sports Complex, Pitampura between 27 and 30 April, 2017 ( event was organised by the Roller Skating Federation of India). He also won the Silver ( U-10) category for 600m at the  17th Talent Sports’ Academy Roller Skating Championship...

Read More

Multiple laurels at the Student Olympic Association of Delhi tournaments held from 28th-30th April, 2017 at the Rajiv Gandhi Stadium,

Multiple laurels at the Student Olympic Association of Delhi tournaments held from 28th-30th April, 2017 at the Rajiv Gandhi Stadium,..click here…

Read More

The DDA QGC Junior Golf Tournament was held at Qutb Golf Course, New Delhi on 12th April, 2017. Himadri Singh of class X-C took the 1st position in the Division “B” (category U-13 to 14 yrs). Chirag Singh of class XI-C also secured the 1st position in the Division “A” (category U-15 to 18 yrs). Chirag Khatri, of class VIII, was 1st Runners’ up in the U-14yrs category at the PNB METLIFE Badminton Championship (North ZONE) held at the Thyagraj Stadium from 3 to 7 April, 2017.

The DDA QGC Junior Golf Tournament was held at Qutb Golf Course, New Delhi on 12th April, 2017. Himadri Singh of class X-C took the 1st position in the Division “B” (category U-13 to 14 yrs). Chirag Singh of class XI-C also secured the 1st position in the Division “A” (category U-15 to 18 yrs). Chirag Khatri, of class VIII, was 1st Runners’ up in the U-14yrs category...

Read More

Our School lifted the Rolling Trophy at QUEST, an inter school competition held at Air Force School on 25 and 26 April, 2017. 1st prize for science quiz -Srinjoy and Shashwat 2nd prize for creative writing-Arham Best Speaker in semi finals-Atif 1st runner’s up -( Hands’- on activity)- Reducing the carbon footprint-Gitansh and Ayushi

Our School lifted the Rolling Trophy at QUEST, an inter school competition held at Air Force School on 25 and 26 April, 2017. 1st prize for science quiz -Srinjoy and Shashwat 2nd prize for creative writing-Arham Best Speaker in semi finals-Atif 1st runner’s up -( Hands’- on activity)- Reducing the carbon footprint-Gitansh and Ayushi

Read More

Avantika Chodha took the Second Prize at the inter school Queer Debate on the subject of the LGBTQ community, held at Heritage School, Vasant Kunj on 31 January, 2017.

Avantika Chodha took the Second Prize at the inter school Queer Debate on the subject of the LGBTQ community, held at Heritage School, Vasant Kunj on 31 January, 2017.

Read More

Huma Saifi (VI D) took the 3rd prize for her painting on the theme ‘Knowing the Universe with Peace on Earth’ at the 40th Y. Kumar Painting Competition held at Springdales School on 2 February, 2017.

Huma Saifi (VI D) took the 3rd prize for her painting  on the theme ‘Knowing the Universe with Peace on Earth’ at the 40th Y. Kumar Painting Competition held at Springdales School on 2 February, 2017.

Read More