Achievements

Samara Ravish, 8C and Avantika Chodha, 11D were awarded the first positions in the junior and senior categories respectively, at the Zonal Extempore Speaking Competition organised by the Directorate of Education held in August’17.

Samara Ravish, 8C and Avantika Chodha, 11D were awarded the first positions in the junior and senior categories respectively, at the Zonal Extempore Speaking Competition organised by the Directorate of Education held in August’17.

Read More

At the R S Junior Modern Inter-school Junior Athletic Meet 2017-18 held on 16th December 2017, our team consisting of Bhumika Puri, class IV and Taufiq Raza Khan, class V took the Bronze for the 80m Flat Race; Priyam Mehta of class V took the Silver for the 200m Flat Race, Yash Kumar and Khushal Bansal of class V took the silver for the 2*200 Relay Race, Shaurya Pratap Singh of class V took the Silver for the Long Jump; Gauri of class V took the Bronze for the Long Jump. The boys team of class V for the 4×100 m Relay comprising Priyam Mehta, Taufiq Raza Khan, Yatharth Verma and Shaurya Pratap Singh took the Gold and the girls’ team of class IV comprising Manthan Bobal, Abhijeet Singh, Utkarsh Dafauti and Jasmeh Singh Bawa took the Bronze for the 4x100m Relay. The class IV girls’ team comprising Tanishka Khandelwal, Asmi Chawla, Mehak and Bhumika Puri won the Bronze for the 4x100m Relay.

At the R S Junior Modern Inter-school Junior Athletic Meet 2017-18 held on 16th December 2017, our team consisting of Bhumika Puri, class IV and Taufiq Raza Khan, class V took the Bronze for the 80m Flat Race; Priyam Mehta of class V took the Silver for the 200m Flat Race, Yash Kumar and Khushal Bansal of class V took the silver for the 2*200 Relay Race, Shaurya Pratap Singh of class V took the...

Read More

Gaauresh Paul, class 5 was named Second runner up in the junior category of HT PACE Kaleidoscope ( inter school painting competition) held at India Gate on 5 December’17.

Gaauresh Paul, class 5 was named Second runner up in the junior category of HT PACE Kaleidoscope ( inter school painting competition) held at India Gate on 5 December’17.

Read More

Viraj Juneja, class IV-D was named CHAMPION regional final of the Arithmetic Genius Contest 2017. He was awarded a trophy and a cheque of ₹10,000 by SIP Abacus.

Viraj Juneja, class IV-D was named CHAMPION regional final of the Arithmetic Genius Contest 2017. He was awarded a trophy and a cheque of  Rs.10,000 by SIP...

Read More

In the Inter Zonal Badminton Tournament held at Ludlow Castle on 10th, 11th & 28th November, 2017, Riya Khati, Aeshita Sharma and Sharanya Sai of class XI secured the fourth position in the Semi-Finals.

In the Inter Zonal Badminton Tournament held at Ludlow Castle on 10th, 11th & 28th November, 2017, Riya Khati, Aeshita Sharma and Sharanya Sai of class XI secured the fourth position in the Semi-Finals.

Read More

Jagmeet Singh, class 10 won the Second Prize in the Hunter Open category at the inter school aero modelling competition held at Jamia on 2 December’17.

Jagmeet Singh, class 10 won the Second Prize in the Hunter Open category at the inter school aero modelling competition held at Jamia on 2 December’17.

Read More