Achievements

At the CBSE Central Zone Roller Skating Championship 2019-20 held at GR International School, Bawana from 12 to 14 October 2019, Sam Singh Maini, X-B won the Silver medal for the 300m in the Under-16 category; Shiva Siroli of class VI-D won the Gold in the 500m and the Silver in the 1000 m in the Under-14 category

At the CBSE Central Zone Roller Skating Championship 2019-20 held at GR International School, Bawana from 12 to 14 October 2019, Sam Singh Maini, X-B won the Silver medal for the 300m in the Under-16 category; Shiva Siroli of class VI-D won the Gold in the 500m and the Silver in the 1000 m in the Under-14 category

Read More

At World Mental Health Day event organised by Birla Vidya Niketan on 10 October, 2019, Epari Pratyaksh Epari (XII-C) and Aryan Singh(XI-B) won the 1st Prize for Youth Parliament.

At World Mental Health Day event organised by Birla Vidya Niketan on 10 October, 2019, Epari Pratyaksh Epari (XII-C) and Aryan Singh(XI-B) won the 1st Prize for Youth Parliament.

Read More

At ‘Knowledge Conclave’ ( inter school event) held on 26 Sept, 2019 at the Global Genesis School, Noida, our School quiz team comprising Kartik Anand (12-A), Debarpan(10-A) and Sarvagya Puri(10-E) took the First Prize and our debators Jahnnobi Roy (XII-D), Aryan Singh (11-B) and Jiya Jawa(10-A) were named Runner’s Up.

At ‘Knowledge Conclave’ ( inter school event) held on 26 Sept, 2019 at the Global Genesis School, Noida, our School quiz team comprising Kartik Anand (12-A), Debarpan(10-A) and Sarvagya Puri(10-E) took the First Prize and our debators Jahnnobi Roy (XII-D), Aryan Singh (11-B) and Jiya Jawa(10-A) were named Runner’s...

Read More

In the Zonal Inaugural Rope Jumping or Skipping tournament organised by DOE Zone 23 on 11 September 2019 at SKV, Chirag Delhi, 14 schools participated and our Harleen Kaur (lX-C) won the Gold while Devanshi Agarwal (IX-A) won the Silver in the 30 seconds’ speed Junior category. Madhvi Bahuguna (XII-A) claimed the Bronze in the 30 seconds’ speed, Senior category.

In the Zonal Inaugural Rope Jumping or Skipping tournament organised by DOE Zone 23 on 11 September 2019 at SKV, Chirag Delhi, 14 schools participated and our Harleen Kaur (lX-C) won the Gold while Devanshi Agarwal (IX-A) won the Silver in the 30 seconds’ speed Junior category. Madhvi Bahuguna (XII-A) claimed the Bronze in the 30 seconds’ speed, Senior category. Click...

Read More

In the CBSE Chess Championship-2019 (Central Zone, Delhi Region) held at the Prudence School, Ashok Vihar from 16 -19 September 2019, our Under-17 team of Auro Sankalp (X-B), Aarush Roy (VIII-E), Krunal Patel (VII-A) and Akshit Bhatia (VII-A) secured the Third Position while Akshit Bhatia was felicitated for winning the first ‘board prize’.

In the CBSE Chess Championship-2019 (Central Zone, Delhi Region) held at the Prudence School, Ashok Vihar from 16 -19 September 2019, our Under-17 team of Auro Sankalp (X-B), Aarush Roy (VIII-E), Krunal Patel (VII-A) and Akshit Bhatia (VII-A) secured the Third Position while Akshit Bhatia was felicitated for winning the first ‘board prize’.

Read More

At the Zonal Level Cultural Competition 2019-20, held between 15 and 31 July, in the senior boys’ category Mehul Tandon of class XII-A won the first prize for English Slogan Writing Competition, in the senior girls’ category Deeposri Choudhury of class IX-C won the first prize for Instrumental Music (Swar) and in the junior boys’ category Anush Malik of class VII-D won the third prize for Vocal Music (Classical).

At the Zonal Level Cultural Competition 2019-20, held between 15 and 31 July, in the senior boys’ category Mehul Tandon of class XII-A won the first prize for English Slogan Writing Competition, in the senior girls’ category Deeposri Choudhury of class IX-C won the first prize for Instrumental Music (Swar) and in the junior boys’ category Anush Malik of class VII-D won the third prize for...

Read More