Announcements.

Results

17th Dr. Amidas Goradia Inter-School Hindi debate on 21 August’21…click here

20th Dr. Amidas Goradia National Inter school English Debate 19/20 August’21 …click here

**************************************************************

E-Indianite 2021- annual School magazine

**************************************************************

Malhaar Result 2021 …Click here

**************************************************************

List of prescribed books And Declaration

Click here for the Book list

Click here for Declaration

**************************************************************

Result of the inter school Sanskrit Competition held at our School on 3rd December 2019.…click here

**************************************************************

Results

16th Dr. Amidas Goradia Inter-School Hindi debate on 29 August’20…click here

19th Dr. Amidas Goradia National Inter school English Debate 26/27 August’20 …click here
 

**************************************************************

Malhaar Result 2019 …Click here

**************************************************************

Fit India certificate

**************************************************************

Principal at IIM

Principal, Ms Tania Joshi participated in an Executive Education programme- ‘Strategic Leadership for Schools in a Changing Environment’ held at IIM Ahmedabad from 21st to 25th October, 2019. 57 principals of CBSE schools worldwide participated in the same.

**************************************************************

State Teacher Award

We are very proud and delighted to share that our Principal, Ms. Tania Joshi has been selected for the Delhi Government’s State Teacher Award in the HOS Category for 2018.

**************************************************************

STUDENT COUNCIL 2021-22

SENIOR STUDENTS COUNCIL 2021-2022

S.NO.

POSTS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1. HEAD BOY  GUNVEER SINGH DHIR
HEAD GIRL  ANUSHKA SAXENA
2. DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN  DEVANSH BHOI
DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN  VANSHIKA KANAUJIA
3. CO-CURRICULAR CAPTAIN  SHRUTI ARORA
4. SPORTS CAPTAIN  AURO SANKALP
5. EDITORIAL CAPTAIN  AARUSHI MENON
6. CITIZENSHIP CAPTAIN  RIYA BAJPAI
7. LIFE SKILLS AND WELLNESS CAPTAIN  JIYA JAWA
8. IDEATION CAPTAIN  SARVAGYA PURI
9. CAMPUS MANAGEMENT CAPTAIN  PIYUSH RANGRA
10. CHANDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN  AKSHAY MEHTA
11. INDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN  ANANYA ARORA
12. SURYA HOUSE CAPTAIN  SEHAJNOOR KAUR
13. VARUN HOUSE CAPTAIN  PAAKHI RAJPAL

JUNIOR STUDENTS COUNCIL 2021-2022

S.NO.

POSTS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1. HEAD BOY  ARNAV GUPTA
2. HEAD GIRL  ADRIKA CHOWDHURY
3. DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN (BOY JR.)  VASUDEV AWASTHI
4. DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN (GIRL JR.)  YASHITA DWIVEDI
5. CO-CURRICULAR CAPTAIN  HERVIE JAIN
6. SPORTS CAPTAIN  YUG AGGARWAL
7. EDITORIAL CAPTAIN  NANDINI SAPRA
8. CITIZENSHIP CAPTAIN  MISHA SINGHAL
9. CHANDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN  ARYAN SINGH
10. INDRA HOUSE CAPTAIN  REYANSH LUTHRA
11. SURYA HOUSE CAPTAIN  MIHIR PAREEK
12. VARUN HOUSE CAPTAIN  SHRAVYA MEHRA

 

**************************************************************

Members of the School Safety Sub-Committee

HOS
  • Ms. Tania Joshi
Students
  1. Gunveer Singh Dhir XII C
  2. Anushka Saxena XII A
PTA Members
  1. Ms. Parminder Kaur
  2. Ms. Shivani Sharma
  3. Ms. Bhawna Minocha
  4. Ms. Pinkle Gulati
Senior Teacher
  • Ms. Kajal Soni
Primary Teacher
  • Ms. Rupinder Kaur
Non Teaching Staff
  1. Mr. Rajeev Messey
  2. Mr. Brijesh Kr Singh

 

**************************************************************

Girton College -The Indian School Essay Competition 2017….Click here for details…

Girton College (Cambridge)- The Indian School Essay Writing Competition 2017 awards….Click here for details…

**************************************************************

Primary School Semi finalists in the Katha contest. Congrats!

Sl.No.

School name

Student name

Class

Story / Poem

School email

Mentor’s Name

1

The Indian School, Delhi

Gayatri Munjal

VI

Lily saved The Day

www.theindianschool.in

Vikramjit Rooprai

2

Farzeen Ilyas Zargar

VI

Lost In The past Rashmi Chaudhary

3

Bhuvi Kashyap

VI

Mother’s Heart Rashmi Chaudhary

4

Aadrita Goswamy

VII

A Visit To Varanasi Rashmi Chaudhary

5

Sharanya Mushran

VII

Sorry, Please and Thank You Is All It Takes Rashmi Chaudhary

6

Gurmeher Longani

VII

The Haunted Mansion Kamal Pruthi

7

Raghavendra Singh Gulia

VIII

The Pharaoh’s Pyramid Kamal Pruthi

8

Archit Mahajan

X

Inspiration Shrutika Mathur

9

Hrdya Jain

V

FUN UNDER THE SUN Arunima Mazumdar

10

Khushi Bammi

V

The Day Everything Went Wrong Sangeeta Barooah

11

Vatsal Kukreti

V

The Magical Land Vikramjit Rooprai

12

Uday Soni

V

Treasure Hunt Vikramjit Rooprai

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*